2020 CONFIRMED TEAMS

ID Team Name Sponsor Country Flag Member I. Member II. Member III. Runner
1 Dr.Baits/No Respekt CZ Dr.Baits, No Respect CZECH REPUBLIC Martin Dombrovský Jan Havriscuk Michal Menšík -
2 Abbara Carp Team - LEBANON/SUDAN Ali Abbara Ali Motaz Iohann Kraus -
3 Imperial Baits CZ Imperial Baits, Ridge Monkey CZECH REPUBLIC Milan ŠŠvec Robert Kos Jan Žilka -
4 Döbbenet Team - HUNGARY Herendy Sándor Vincze Jenő Varga Dénes -
5 Merenye Lake-Bait Bait Team - HUNGARY Regős György Berkics Ferenc Haragó Tibor -
6 Fabrigas - RUSSIA Tretiakov Aleksei Evgeny Kiselev Igor Agafonov -
7 Potvory SK/CZ - SLOVAKIA Andrea Dobrotova Michaela Kundrtova Daniela Bereš -
8 Belgique France Team - BELGIUM Wauthia Joel Schumacher Sylvain Hermal Philippe -
9 Mikbaits - Giants Fishing Mikbaits - Giants Fishing CZECH REPUBLIC Michal Kučera Jakub Fabian Martin Votoček -
10 Mikbaits Team CZ Mikbaits CZECH REPUBLIC Aleš Moc Pavel Tulinský Filip Louma -
11 Mikbaits - Parys Team Mikbaits/Garda/Parys CZECH REPUBLIC Kryštof Kučera Michal Kučera Jan Dittrich -
12 Karpfenfreunde 1 Andys Wallercamp AUSTRIA Gutscher Mario Hufnagel Franz Krenn Gerald -
13 Otthelo Carp Team - HUNGARY Pacsai Zsolt Rózsás István Kling Istán -
14 Karperboys - HUNGARY Molnár Sándor Ercse László Kéval Támás -
15 CT Libuň - CZECH REPUBLIC Milošš Daňo Petr Daňo Tomᚹ Daňo -
16 SPORTFISHING & CARPFOOD SPORTFISHING & CARPFOOD CZECH REPUBLIC Marek Sochovič Miroslav Janousek Josef Pelcl -
17 Team Sweden - SWEDEN Jan Bohlin Gert Samuelsson Martin Wihlstrand -
18 KerioBaits - LATVIA Igors Jurgilevics Aleksejs Gorbunovs Kaspars Bogdans -
19 Jet Fish Jet Fish czech republic Jaroslav Tešinský Jozef Varjan Marek Schejbal Karel Tešina
20 Renmar Team Renmar Baits LITHUANIA Renaldas Marciukaitis Manvydas Smigelskas Aidas Turauskas -
21 Zemník-Bodovka LK Baits - SLOVAKIA Kokavec Luboslav Dušan Košut Marek Stražák -
22 SBS Baits Slovakia SBS Baits SLOVAKIA Mario Lavrik Branislav Balazik Norbert Vrestiak -
23 Vörösvár Team Vörösvár Team HUNGARY Mirk István Mirk Sándor Gábor Péter -
24 Reservoir Dogs - UNITED KINGDOM Paul Sharman Paul Henson Paul Butler -
25 Eco Carp Team II - SLOVAKIA Bucsek Jozef Karol Hranko Bucsek Gábor -
26 Wild Carpers Nutrabaits UNITED KINGDOM Chris Weeks Mark Gregory Philip Baker -
27 Don Carp Lake - HUNGARY Beri Zoltán Zöld Norbert Horváth Krisztián -
28 Wave Fishing Team - HUNGARY László Sándor Karácsony Attila Hundzsa Ferenc -
29 CarpKteam Mikbaits CZECH REPUBLIC Kaucký Jaroslav Kaucký Tomáš Jan Petržilkaš -
30 Carptrophy - SLOVAKIA Peter Laczko Ján Bernát Marián Bernát -
31 Nikl & Carp R Us 4 Nikl & Carp R Us CZECH REPUBLIC Robert Rizman Michal Jelínek Vladimír Emr -
32 JET FISH SK 2 Jet Fish SLOVAKIA Peter Saglena František Žák Martin Sýkora -
33 Carp Brothers/Mastodont Baits Mastodont Baits CZECH REPUBLIC Michal Plichta Ondřej Plichta Jan Tolar -
34 CT Carp Only Starfishing CZ Starfishing, Carp Only CZECH REPUBLIC TomṚ Vaněk Zdeněk Vaněk Tomᚹ Krajčovič -
35 Jet Fish SK Jet Fish SLOVAKIA Marián Brezovský Alexander Tóth Michal Malcovič -
36 L.T.Baits & Magazín Kapr L.T.Baits CZECH REPUBLIC Lukᚹ Trnka Martin Kazda Radek Filip Lucie Gallerová
37 Competition Carp Team - SLOVAKIA Peter Strapáč Peter Zbojek Zoltán Lancz -
38 Mikbaits Brothers Mikbaits CZECH REPUBLIC Jan Kurovský Zezulka Tomáš Roman Zrůst -
39 Kempefischer - GERMANY Florian Kraus Manuel Retzer -
40 Sírius Team Klíma Duó BT HUNGARY Ódor József Peták László Takács Csaba -
41 Eco Carp Team - HUNGARY Danyi Péter Ledó Gábor Dobrovics László -
42 CT Urbancarp Urbancarp SLOVAKIA Ján Urban Ondrej Piovarci Ján Urban st. -
43 Hal.hu Delphin Nikl HUNGARY Szomor Roland Szolnoki-Kovács Péter Lehel Olivér -
44 Iannis Lake - ROMANIA Deme Cristian Olteanu Flavius Decebal Simon Francisc -
45 Compó team - HUNGARY Janicsek Csaba Both Ferenc Fábián Péter -
46 Squat Carp & Sportcarp Squat Carp CZECH REPUBLIC Marek Slezák Patrik Zálicha Robert Vitásek -
47 GMF Navitas Hungary - HUNGARY Gaál Péter Molnár Zoltán Filakovszky Gyula -
48 My Carp Rockers MY CARP s.r.o. CZECH REPUBLIC Michal Lesnek Filip Běhula Oldrich Cutak -
49 Tropic Fishing Mivardi team Tropic Liberec - MIVARDI CZECH REPUBLIC Jan Hubka Jaromír Dufek David Marysko -
50 Proline Team - BELGIUM Erroelen Jean Marc Dennison Stephanie Tibermont Dany Jean -
51 Angelshop-Nexing / Aquaborne - AUSTRIA Michael Loser Michael Moche Johann Medlitsch -
52 Deepex Lithuania Deepex LITHUANIA Algirdas Dauksas Valdas Skiesgilas Kęstutis Strašinskas -
53 The One I Team The One ROMANIA Peter Micula Norbert Pongracz Remus Lenghel -
54 The One Team Romania The One ROMANIA Gabi Tomulescu Ciprian Dochita Daniel Badircea -
55 Balatoni Halgazdálkodás Team Balatoni Halgazdálkodás HUNGARY Horváth Attila Varga András Jáhn Dániel -
56 Bravo Baits Team Bravo Baits HUNGARY Ujlaki Balázs Gazsi Máté Ujlaki József -
57 Rézüst Carp Team - HUNGARY Szekrényes Csaba Szerző Lajos Alakszai Richárd -
58 Pocakos Pecások - HUNGARY Novák János Fekete József Odonics Szilárd -
59 Rybaření na Kopě - CZECH REPUBLIC Patěk Jan Radek Slunéčko Milan Kulas -
60 RSR Baits RSR Baits and Rigbee GERMANY Robert Gergele Steffen Gergele Roland Köhler -
61 United Carp Team - LATVIA Daniels Cebotovs Zviadi Pitskhelauri Maxim Puchkov -
62 Proficarp & Jet Fish Jet Fish CZECH REPUBLIC Petr Gregor Martin Uhlík Petr Sokola -
63 OrthodoxCarp Slovakia Orthodox Carp SLOVAKIA Erik Nudzík Jozef Bakuš Ľubomír Ondrejka -
64 Bouillette-maison.fr - FRANCE Mathieu Neyrat David Pouyade Ludovic Roche -
65 Team Baitbox Polska - POLAND Karol Olejnik Jarosław Gulej Jaroslaw Dabrowski -
66 XXX Team CZECH REPUBLIC Ondřej Týč Jindřich Týč Roman Cajska -
67 MASSIVE BAITS SK ŠUPINA SLOVAKIA Tomáš Bucsko Ondrej Goga Marián Hredzák -
68 Carplifers Raptorboats, MTC Baits, NETHERLANDS Berry Wingelaar James Brouns Erwin Meyers Peter Vissers